JYP Rookie Duo: JJ Project (Photos and Profile)


JYP Entertainment’s newest idols – J.B (Yim Jae-Beom/임재범) and Jr. (박진영/Park Jin-young) will be collaborating as a duo – JJ Project. Many of us are already familiar with JB. and Jr. as they were both cast in Dream High 2. The new duo will release their new album on 20th May 2012. Let us take a look at the teaser photos!

JJ Project

JJ Project – Jr. and JB

Stage Name: Jr. (주니어/제이알)
Real Name: Park Jin-young (박진영)
Birthdate: 22nd September 1994
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
School: Kyunggi High School  (Gangnam-gu, Seoul)

Stage Name: JB. (제이비)
Real Name: 임재범
Birthdate: 6th January 1994
Height: 179cm
Weight: 63kg
School: Sewon High School (Goyang-shi, Gyeonggi-do)

The boys are sporting a hip-hop style, which is similar to YG artists like 2NE1 and Big Bang.

Jr. JB

Jr. and JB

Source: music.naver.com

See also:
Cube Entertainment BtoB Profile
SM Entertainment EXO-K Profile
JYP 2PM Hands Up
U-KISS Neverland

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “JYP Rookie Duo: JJ Project (Photos and Profile)

  1. Pingback: Korean Fashion For Men: Short Hairstyle Part 2 | Seoul Awesome: Your K-blog

  2. Pingback: NU’EST Action | Seoul Awesome: Your K-blog

  3. Pingback: Korean Fashion For Men: JJ Project – Oh Boy | Seoul Awesome: Your K-blog

  4. Pingback: B.A.P First Concert | Seoul Awesome: Your K-blog

  5. I totally learned something new about Kpop today. It’s pretty awesome to see how the
    Kpop industry can be so widespread and venturing
    off to other areas other than music. It’s so strange to see
    these people start off as just Korean pop rookies and seeing them reach this point.
    Totally amazed.

  6. I completely learned something new about Kpop today.
    It’s pretty amazing to see how the Kpop industry can be so widespread and venturing off to other sections other than music.
    It’s so weird to see these people start off as just Korean music rookies and
    seeing them reach this point. Completely amazed.

  7. Pingback: JYP Entertainment GOT7 Profile | Seoul Awesome: Your K-blog

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s