JYP Entertainment GOT7 Profile


JYP has finally debut highly-anticipated hip-hop boyband, GOT7 (갓세븐). Two of the members, JB and Jr. had already debuted as JJ Project in 2012, and they also starred in dramas, “Dream High 2 (드림하이2)” and “When a man loves (남자가 사랑할 때)”. Let’s check out the members of GOT7.

Got7

Got7 (JYP)

MARK


Got 7 mark

Mark (JYP)

Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birth Name: Mark Yi-En Tuan (Hangul: 마크이엔투안/ 단의은 Chinese: 段宜恩)
Birth Date: September 4, 1993
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Taiwanese
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 1.75m
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocal, Visual
Instagram: mark_tuan

JB

JB

JB

Stage Name: JB (제이비)
Birth Name: Im Jae-beom (Hangul: 임재범 Hanja: 林在範)
Birth Date:  6th January 1994
Nationality: Korean
Ethnicity: Korean
Hometown: Goyang City, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea (대한민국 경기도 고양시)
Height: 1.79m
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Instagram: defjeffb

Jr.

Jr.

Jr.

Stage Name: Jr. (주니어)
Birth Name: Park Jin-yeong (Hangul: 박진영 Hanja: 朴珍榮)
Birth Date:  September 22, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Ethnicity: Korean
Hometown: Jinhae-gu, Changwon City, Gyeongsangnam-do, Republic of Korea (대한민국 경상남도 창원시 진해구)
Height: 1.78m
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Twitter: jrjyp

Jackson

Jackson Wang

Jackson (JYP)

Stage Name: Jackson (잭슨)
Birth Name: Wang Ka-in (Hangul: 왕가이 Chinese: 王嘉爾)
Birth Date:  March 28, 1994
Nationality: Hong Kong
Ethnicity: Chinese
Hometown: Hong Kong (香港)
Height: 1.74m
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Sub-vocal, Lead-rapper, Main Dancer
Instagram: jacksonwangjy

Youngjae

Youngjae Got7

Youngjae

Stage Name: Youngjae (영재)
Birth Name: Choi Yeong-jae (Hangul: 최영재 Hanja: 崔榮宰)
Birth Date:  September 17, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Ethnicity: Korean
Hometown: Mokpo City, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea (대한민국 전라남도 목포시)
Height: 1.75m
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist

BamBam 

Bam Bam GOT7

Bam Bam

Stage Name: Bam Bam (뱀뱀)
Birth Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul (Hangul: 쿤삐뭌부와쿨 Thai:  กันต์พิมุกต์ ภูวกุล)
Birth Date:  May 2, 1997
Nationality: Thai
Ethnicity: Thai
Hometown: Thailand
Height: 1.70m
Weight: 52kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Yugyeom

Yugyeom

Yugyeom

Stage Name: Yugyeom (유겸)
Birth Name: Kim Yu-gyeom (Hangul: 김유겸 Hanja: 金有兼)
Birth Date:  November 17, 1997
Nationality: Korean
Ethnicity: Korean
Hometown: Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea (대한민국 경기도 남양주시)
Height: 1.80m
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae

See also:
EXO-K Profile
BtoB Profile

11 thoughts on “JYP Entertainment GOT7 Profile

  1. You Got it ;

    GOT7…
    I like you !
    Bambam and also those members…
    🙂 😀 😉

    #hwaiting!

  2. I really like got7 and they are in my heart i love you so much jb &jr l watch the dram high dream &l love it am from somaliland in hargesa come and vist our country

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s